Banner
     
 


The Summary May 6th, 2016

Phantom Racing Gear AMRA Modifieds (21)
Heat 1 – Nick Hoffman, Jeremy Hayes, Harrison Hall, Travis Carr, Doug Betts, Pete Brunton, Travis Dickson
Heat 2 – Colton Burdette, Seth Daniels, Steve Cruse, Brandon Oliver, Dustin Gilbert, Rodney Rittenhour, Jeff Surber
Heat 3 – Mark Dickson, Matt Holcomb, Brian Whiteman, Danny Moore, Trevor Chaney, Adrian Doles, Greggie Oliver
BMain – Greggie Oliver, Jeff Surber, Pete Brunton, Rodney Rittenhour, Adrian Doles, Travis Dickson
AMain – Nick Hoffman, Colton Burdette, Mark Dickson, Jeremy Hayes, Seth Daniels, Brian Whiteman, Greggie Oliver, Steve Cruse, Harrison Hall, Travis Carr, Doug Betts, Brandon Oliver, Dustin Gilbert, Jeff Surber, Matt Holcomb, Trevor Chaney, Danny Moore, Pete Brunton
Hard Charger – Greggie Oliver 16th to 7th (9 pos.)

AMRA Late Models (16)
Heat 1 – Greggie Oliver, Steve Prince, KC Burdette, Russ Frohnapfel, Aaron Phillis, Jody Moore, Jerry McGrath, Tony Ruby
Heat 2 – AJ Hicks, Zach Hill, Brock Morris, Jeff Burdette, Jeromy Misel, Rick Mardis, Brad Butler, Scott Smith
AMain – Greggie Oliver, Steve Prince, Zach Hill, AJ Hicks, Jeff Burdette, Rick Mardis, Russ Frohnapfel, Aaron Phillis, Jody Moore, Jerry McGrath, Brad Butler, Scott Smith, Tony Ruby, Jeromy Misel, KC Burdette, Brock Morris
Hard Charger – Rick Mardis 12th to 6th (6 pos.)

AMRA Sport Mods (12)
Heat 1 – Jamie Adams, Steve Nobile, Brennan Bobst, Brandon Allen, Adam Jones, Chuck Phillips
Heat 2 – Billy Bowles, Ryan McCarley, Brad Dickson, Joel Richendollar, Jeff Ward, Chase Frohnapfel
AMain – Jamie Adams, Ryan McCarley, Brad Dickson, Steve Nobile, Joel Richendollar, Brandon Allen, Chuck Phillips, Brennan Bobst, Jeff Ward, Billy Bowles, Adam Jones, Chase Frohnapfel
Hard Chargers – Brad Dickson 6th to 3rd (3 pos.), Joel Richendollar 8th to 5th (3 pos.)

RaceSaver 305 Sprint Cars (8)
Heat – Jake Hesson, Jeff Taylor, Mike Downs, Jim Lewis, John Bott, Jay Dunaway, Lewie Christian, Andy Hill (DNS)
AMain – Jeff Taylor, Mike Downs, Jay Dunaway, Jake Hesson, Jimmy Lewis, John Bott, Andy Hill, Lewie Christian (DNS)
Hard Charger – Jay Dunaway 6th to 3rd (3 pos.)

Mod Lites (13)
Heat 1 – Evan Smith, Eddie Smith, Dillon Rittenhouse, Joey Dingus, Eddie Smith III, Tommy Johnson, Ray Leslie
Heat 2 – David Seitz Sr, David Seitz Jr, Terry Williams, Justin Rittenhouse, Tiffany Martindale, Chris Rittenhouse
AMain – David Seitz Jr, Dillon Rittenhouse, Evan Seitz, Eddie Smith III, Joey Dingus, Eddie Smith, David Seitz Jr, Terry Williams, Ray Leslie, Justin Rittenhouse, Tommy Johnson, Tiffany Martindale (DNS), Chris Rittenhouse (DNS)

AdverTax Enduros (20)
Barry Crabtree, Robert Binder Sr, Scott Clark, Swade Shaffer, Lacey Woods, Paul Coe, Reed Bishop, Melanie Clark, Tyler Spires, AJ Conn, Robert Binder Jr, John Lewis, Adam Jarvis, Dillon Fitzgerald, Will Morgan, Jordan Hay, Kenny Bower, Isaac Robertson, Brandon Allen, Tim Howard



The Summary - 4.15.16

410 Sprint Cars (13)
Fast Time – Dallas Hewitt 11.380 New Track Record
Heat 1 – Ron Blair, Dallas Hewitt, Jason Dolick, Ryan Broughton, Bryan Nuckles, George Hawkins, Jim Lewis
Heat 2 – Mark Imler, Ryan Myers, Danny Smith, Mitch Harble, David Smith, RJ Perkins
AMain – Danny Smith, Ryan Broughton, Dallas Hewitt, Bryan Nuckles, Mark Imler, Ron Blair, David Smith, Jason Dolick, Ryan Myers, George Hawkins, Jim Lewis, RJ Perkins, Mitch Harble
Hard Chargers – Danny Smith 6th to 1st (5 pos.), Ryan Broughton 7th to 2nd (5 pos.), Bryan Nuckles 9th to 4th (5 pos.)

AMRA Modifieds (16)
Fast Time – Casey Fritz 15.216
Heat 1 – Mark Dickson, Harrison Hall, Greggie Oliver, Seth Daniels, Matt Holcomb, Tyler Hendrix, Adrian Doles, James Shafer
Heat 2 – Roy Roush, Steve Cruse, Casey Fritz, Rex Frohnapfel, Evan Seitz, Keith Bills, Travis Carr, Dalton Chaney
A Main – Mark Dickson, Greggie Oliver, Rex Frohnapfel, Matt Holcomb, Seth Daniels, Tyler Hendrix, Evan Seitz, Travis Carr, Adrian Doles, Dalton Chaney, Steve Cruse, Casey Fritz, Harrison Hall, Keith Bills, James Shafer, Roy Roush
Hard Chargers – Travis Carr 14th to 8th (6 pos.), Dalton Chaney 16th to 10th (6 pos.)

AMRA Sport Mods (12)
Fast Time – Steve Nobile 15.940
Heat 1- Steve Nobile, Ryan McCarley, Bob Goodrich, Brandon Patton, Gary Griffith, Chuck Phillips
Heat 2 – Brennan Bobst, Brandon Allen, Joel Richendollar, Jeff Ward, Cory Belcher, Chase Frohnapfel (DNS)
A Main – (Results are unofficial) Ryan McCarley, Steve Nobile, Brennan Bobst, Joel Richendollar, Brandon Patton, Chuck Phillips, Cory Belcher, Gary Griffith, Bob Goodrich, Chase Frohnapfel (DNS), Jeff Ward (DQ), Brandon Allen (DQ)

Enduros (19)
Brandon Allen, John Burchett, Jeremy Balsley, Scott Clark, Robert Binder Sr., Mike Burchett, Swade Shaffer, JD Broughton, Chris Risner, Melanie Clark, Kenny Barrows, Lexi Robertson, Dalton Carpenter, Barry Carpenter, AJ Conn, Tim Howard, Tim Jones, Dylan Fritzgerald, Jip Howard
 
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
(c) Copyright 2015 Jackson County Speedway. All Rights Reserved.
Site designed and maintained by Steve